Artwork

Treść dostarczona przez "YOUR REALTOR" Giovonnia. Cała zawartość podcastów, w tym odcinki, grafika i opisy podcastów, jest przesyłana i udostępniana bezpośrednio przez "YOUR REALTOR" Giovonnia lub jego partnera na platformie podcastów. Jeśli uważasz, że ktoś wykorzystuje Twoje dzieło chronione prawem autorskim bez Twojej zgody, możesz postępować zgodnie z procedurą opisaną tutaj https://pl.player.fm/legal.
Player FM - aplikacja do podcastów
Przejdź do trybu offline z Player FM !

2022 quiz buyers and sellers wants.....test your knowledge

5:22
 
Udostępnij
 

Manage episode 320380199 series 3299525
Treść dostarczona przez "YOUR REALTOR" Giovonnia. Cała zawartość podcastów, w tym odcinki, grafika i opisy podcastów, jest przesyłana i udostępniana bezpośrednio przez "YOUR REALTOR" Giovonnia lub jego partnera na platformie podcastów. Jeśli uważasz, że ktoś wykorzystuje Twoje dzieło chronione prawem autorskim bez Twojej zgody, możesz postępować zgodnie z procedurą opisaną tutaj https://pl.player.fm/legal.

1. What is the primary reason buyers give for purchasing a home? A.) Desire to own a home B.) Job relocation C.) Desire for a larger home D.) Affordability of homes Answer (B)

2. What do buyers look for the most in finding the right neighborhood? A.) Convenience to job B.) Affordability of homes C.) Quality of the school district D.) Quality of the neighborhood Answer (D)

3. What do home buyers cite most commonly as a benefit that real estate agents offer them during the purchase of a home? A.) Pointed out unnoticed faults with the property B.) Negotiated better sales contract terms C.) Helped understand the process D.) Shortened the home search Answer (B)

4.What is the most common incentive that sellers report using to try to lure buyers? A.) Closing cost assistance B.) Home warranty C.) Credit toward repairs D.) None Answer (B)

5. What age range represents the largest segment of home buyers? A.) 18-24 B.) 25-34 C.) 35-44 D.) 45-54 Answer (B)

6. What's the biggest compromise reported when purchasing a home? A.) Size of home B.) Price of home C.) Distance from job D. Style of home Answer (B)

7. What’s the first step that buyers most often take in the home-buying process? A.) Contacting a real estate agent B.) Visiting homes for sale C.) Searching for properties online Getting pre-approved for a mortgage Answer (C)

8. What do buyers particularly value when visiting a real estate website? A.) Virtual tours B.) Photos C.) Detailed information about listings D. Interactive maps Answer (B)

9. What type of mortgage is most popular among first-time and repeat buyers? A.) Adjustable rate mortgages B.) Subprime loans C.) Fixed-rate mortgages D.) Didn’t need a mortgage Answer (C)

10. What was the primary reason given for selling a previous home? A.) House is too small B.) Can’t afford the mortgage C.) Neighborhood less desirable D.) Job relocation Answer (A)

Closing: I just wanna see everyone win in life, know I'm rooting for you. For now, I leave you with this take-away: Remember: Your dream home is out there!!: Let's start preparing for a place to call home. Please subscribe, submit your questions & comments on I KONNECT Thank you listeners for staying tuned into I KONNECT The American Dream of homeownership on Anchor FM.

--- Send in a voice message: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/giovonnia-williams/message
  continue reading

16 odcinków

Artwork
iconUdostępnij
 
Manage episode 320380199 series 3299525
Treść dostarczona przez "YOUR REALTOR" Giovonnia. Cała zawartość podcastów, w tym odcinki, grafika i opisy podcastów, jest przesyłana i udostępniana bezpośrednio przez "YOUR REALTOR" Giovonnia lub jego partnera na platformie podcastów. Jeśli uważasz, że ktoś wykorzystuje Twoje dzieło chronione prawem autorskim bez Twojej zgody, możesz postępować zgodnie z procedurą opisaną tutaj https://pl.player.fm/legal.

1. What is the primary reason buyers give for purchasing a home? A.) Desire to own a home B.) Job relocation C.) Desire for a larger home D.) Affordability of homes Answer (B)

2. What do buyers look for the most in finding the right neighborhood? A.) Convenience to job B.) Affordability of homes C.) Quality of the school district D.) Quality of the neighborhood Answer (D)

3. What do home buyers cite most commonly as a benefit that real estate agents offer them during the purchase of a home? A.) Pointed out unnoticed faults with the property B.) Negotiated better sales contract terms C.) Helped understand the process D.) Shortened the home search Answer (B)

4.What is the most common incentive that sellers report using to try to lure buyers? A.) Closing cost assistance B.) Home warranty C.) Credit toward repairs D.) None Answer (B)

5. What age range represents the largest segment of home buyers? A.) 18-24 B.) 25-34 C.) 35-44 D.) 45-54 Answer (B)

6. What's the biggest compromise reported when purchasing a home? A.) Size of home B.) Price of home C.) Distance from job D. Style of home Answer (B)

7. What’s the first step that buyers most often take in the home-buying process? A.) Contacting a real estate agent B.) Visiting homes for sale C.) Searching for properties online Getting pre-approved for a mortgage Answer (C)

8. What do buyers particularly value when visiting a real estate website? A.) Virtual tours B.) Photos C.) Detailed information about listings D. Interactive maps Answer (B)

9. What type of mortgage is most popular among first-time and repeat buyers? A.) Adjustable rate mortgages B.) Subprime loans C.) Fixed-rate mortgages D.) Didn’t need a mortgage Answer (C)

10. What was the primary reason given for selling a previous home? A.) House is too small B.) Can’t afford the mortgage C.) Neighborhood less desirable D.) Job relocation Answer (A)

Closing: I just wanna see everyone win in life, know I'm rooting for you. For now, I leave you with this take-away: Remember: Your dream home is out there!!: Let's start preparing for a place to call home. Please subscribe, submit your questions & comments on I KONNECT Thank you listeners for staying tuned into I KONNECT The American Dream of homeownership on Anchor FM.

--- Send in a voice message: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/giovonnia-williams/message
  continue reading

16 odcinków

Wszystkie odcinki

×
 
Loading …

Zapraszamy w Player FM

Odtwarzacz FM skanuje sieć w poszukiwaniu wysokiej jakości podcastów, abyś mógł się nią cieszyć już teraz. To najlepsza aplikacja do podcastów, działająca na Androidzie, iPhonie i Internecie. Zarejestruj się, aby zsynchronizować subskrypcje na różnych urządzeniach.

 

Skrócona instrukcja obsługi